Privacy Policy


At NOMO MATRIZ SL., We care about privacy and transparency. Hereby, we indicate in detail the process of personal data we perform, as well as all information relating to them.

Who is responsible for processing your data?
Identity: NOMO MATRIZ, SL – NIF: B65429243
Mailing address: C / GRAN DE GRACIA, 1 – 08012 – BARCELONA
Phone: 933686575
Email: nomo@gruponomo.com
Delegate of Data Protection (DPD):
DPD contact: Josep Treviño C / Industria 94, ent 1ª, 08030 Barcelona – info@allins4b.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
At NOMO MATRIZ, SL we treat the information that the interested persons provide us in order to provide service, commercial communications.

How long will we keep your data?
For 5 years or when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data: Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce; Law 56/2007 of December 28 on Measures to Promote the Information Society; Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, approving the Consolidated Text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligations, such as Public Administrations in the cases provided by Law.

Transfers of data to third countries?
No data transfers are planned for third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether NOMO MATRIZ, SL is processing personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, NOMO MATRIZ, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights materially in the following way: You have the right to access, rectify and suppress the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

HOW WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?
The personal data that we treat in NOMO MATRIZ, SL come from the interested party.

-Identification data, postal and electronic addresses, commercial information.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual , data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).